You don't have javascript enabled. Enable it for better experience.



Loading...

International

Toronto Why choose Toronto for Business Immigration Medical Insurance

IMMIGRATION

Immigration requirements change regularly, so please visit the Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) website at www.cic.gc.ca for the most up-to-date information.

Visitor's Visa

Depending on your country of origin, international students who wish to study in Canada for up to six months may need a Visitor's Visa. You can check the list of countries and territories whose citizens require visas to enter Canada as visitors here.

Study Permit

You do not need a Study Permit for study programs that take six months or less. However, if you are staying in Canada for more than six months, you will need one.

Make sure you include Toronto School of Management’s DLI* number when applying for your study permit:

Toronto School of Management’s DLI number: (O131394510557)

*DLI: Designated Learning Institution

Contact Us Today

Please enter your first name
Please enter your last name
Please enter a valid telephone number
Please select your nationality
Please select your country of residence
Some of our Co-op partners